www.durbangc.co.za
Archives
Post Categories

Result Sheets

TOURNAMENT: SHAM PANEL BEATERS PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  24 NOVEMBER 2019

OVERALL WINNER – SHAM PANEL BEATERS 2019 – SIVA PADAYACHEE
NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 AJAY GIRDHURLAAL                                          5 38
2 THEMBA KAUNDA                                               5 38
3 KRISH GOVENDER                                              6 37
4 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                        6 35
5 ELVIS MOYANA                                                   9 34
B DIVISION
1 SIVA PADAYACHEE                                           12 43
2 MICHAEL MOONSAMY                                     18 41
3 KUBEN PILLAY                                                     18 39
3 SUREN MOHANDASS                                         17 37
5 PREM SINGH                                                       11 35
C DIVISION
1 A C KHAN                                                           33 36
2 THAVEN IYER                                                       31 36
3 BOB BAHADUR                                                   23 35
4 AAMIR OSMAN                                                  22 34
5 KRISH MAISTRY                                                   19 33
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE – MIKE SEKOBOANE
                                4TH HOLE – THAVEN IYER
                              15TH HOLE – ROBBIE NAIDOO – GUEST
                              17TH HOLE – SIVA PADAYACHEE
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – UMAIR OSMAN
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – GOODNESS MOYANA – GUEST
OVERALL WINNER – SHAM PANEL BEATERS 2019 – SIVA PADAYACHEE

TOURNAMENT: COCA COLA BEVERAGES SA GOLF DAY PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  10 NOVEMBER 2019

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 THUTO MOTAUNG                                             7 38
2 THEMBA KAUNDA                                             5 37
3 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                       8 37
4 KRISH GOVENDER                                             6 36
5 VINESH HURRIPARSAD                                      8 32
B DIVISION
1 ASHLEY SUNDRAM                                           14 39
2 K D PILLAY                                                         16 37
3 BONGA MAVUSO                                            14 36
3 ERIC HARIPERSADH                                          10 36
5 CASSIM DEEDAT                                               13 35
C DIVISION
1 ASHLEY TIMOTHY                                              29 45
2 DEENA MUNSAMY                                           23 38
3 K S DORASAMY                                                22 37
4 SAGIE GOVENDER                                           28 36
5 MOHAMMED PATEL                                         20 33
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE – RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL
                                4TH HOLE – THEEGAN GOVENDER
                              15TH HOLE – GOODNESS MOYANA – GUEST
                              17TH HOLE – BRIDGE SINGH
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – M J KHAN
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – THEMBA KAUNDA
OVERALL WINNER – COCA COLA BEVERAGES SA 2019 – ASHLEY TIMOTHY

TOURNAMENT: DIWALI CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

 

DATE:  03 NOVEMBER 2019

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 THEMBA KAUNDA                                                5 36
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                          8 35
3 AJAY GIRDHURLAAL                                            5 34
4 HIMESH SEWSUNKER                                             6 34
5 KRISH GOVENDER                                                6 33
B DIVISION
1 MIKE SEKOBOANE                                               14 41
2 PAUL RAMLAL                                                      13 40
3 ANAND NAIDOO                                                 17 39
4 SHILEN BHARATH                                                  15 38
5 ASHLEY SUNDRAM                                               14 38
C DIVISION
1 A C KHAN                                                             34 38
2 SIVA PILLAY                                                          25 38
3 M R KHAN                                                             27 37
4 ALAN JIBODH                                                       28 35
5 AMAR RAMLOCHAN                                           25 35
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE –
                                4TH HOLE – RICKY CARRIM
                              15TH HOLE – RONNIE NAIDOO
                              17TH HOLE – PREM SINGH
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – THULA MOLOI – GUEST
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – SHILEN BHARATH
 
OVERALL WINNER – DIWALI CUP 2019 – MIKE SEKOBOANE