Est 1928
Archives
Post Categories

Result Sheets

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 18 APRIL 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 SURESH SUNKUR 10 33
2 PREM SINGH 9 33
3 SHAMESH RAVJEE 10 32
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 K D PILLAY 16 41
2 LEON MOONSAMY 11 37
3 ROBERT MANJOO 18 36
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 ARTHUR PILLAY 26 36
2 ANAND NAIDOO 19 34
3 SAGIE GOVENDER 29 33
       

 

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 11 APRIL 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 KRISH GOVENDER 7 38
2 THEEGAN GOVENDER 10 36
3 NASEEB SINGH 10 35
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 THULA MOLOI 12 37
2 RONNIE GOVENDER 14 35
3 FRAMPTON PILLAY 13 35
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 19 38
2 MOHAMMED PATEL 19 36
3 KARNAN MUNSAMY 34 35
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 04 APRIL 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 KERASEN DORASAMY CAVINYEN DORASAMY 46
2 SATHI NAICKER ROY GOVENDER 43
3 NAREN SURJUPROSAD KUBEN PILLAY 42

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 28 MARCH 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 NASEEB SINGH 10 72
2 KRISH GOVENDER 7 74
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 FRAMPTON PILLAY 12 74
2 BONGA MAVUSO 13 75
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 22 68
2 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 19 73
       
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 21 MARCH 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 RYAN MOSES BONGA MAVUSO 46
2 BABOO KHAN M I KHAN 43
3 KUBEN PILLAY BRIDGE SINGH 40

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: 92ND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: 13th & 14th MARCH 2021

A Division  Sat Sun Tot
1. KRISH GOVENDER 79 80 159
2. THEEGAN GOVENDER 85 82 167
3. SHAMESH RAVJEE 88 82 170
4. SURESH SUNKUR
86 87 173
5. NISHLAN NAIDOO
85 91 176
 
B Division
1. LEON MOONSAMY 83 88 171
2. BABS GOVENDER 89 85 174
3. SIVA PADAYACHEE 88 89 177
4. CLINTON FRANCIS
91 88 179
5. RYAN MOSES
89 90 179
 
C Division
1. JUVAAN BECHOO 91 96 187
2. ASHWIN SINGH 97 93 190
3. AMAR RAMLOCHAN 92 105 197
4. ROY GOVENDER 96 105 201
5. CAVINYEN DORASAMY 97 105 202
CLUB CHAMPION – 2021 – KRISH GOVENDER

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 07 MARCH 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 SURESH SUNKUR 10 70
2 HIMESH SEWSUNKER  5 73
B DIVISION  
   
1 NAREN SURJUPROSAD 15 68
2 CLINTON FRANCIS 12 72
C DIVISION  
   
1 BABOO KHAN 19 69
2 AMAR RAMLOCHAN 22 72

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  SAB&T DURBAN – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:            4.B.B.B STABLEFORD

DATE:                  28 FEBRUARY 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
       
1 K D PILLAY KREESAN NAICKER 45
2 SHAMESH RAVJEE ASHVIR DNUKI 44
3 THEEGAN GOVENDER BABS GOVENDER 43
4 RONNIE CHETTY RONNIE REDDY 43
5 MIKE SEKOBOANE SIBANI GUMEDE 43
6 RAY BECHOO JUVAAN BECHOO 42
7 SHILEN BHARATH IVAN BHARATH 41
8 KUBEN PILLAY BRIDGE SINGH 41
9 PAUL RAMLAL SHANITHA HARIPARSAD 41
10 BONGA MAVUSO RYAN MOSES 41
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 21 FEBRUARY 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 KRISH GOVENDER 7 37
2 THEEGAN GOVENDER 10 34
3 SHAMESH RAVJEE 10 32
B DIVISION  
   
1 CLINTON FRANCIS 14 39
2 BABS GOVENDER 16 38
3 DEENA MUNSAMY 17 37
C DIVISION  
   
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 22 44
2 ROBERT MANJOO 19 38
3 JUVAAN BECHOO 20 35

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  LIMITED CLUBS – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 14 FEBRUARY 2021

NO. NAME HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 SURESH SUNKUR          10 31
2 SATHI NAICKER           10 30
       
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 THULA MOLOI 13 38
2 BONGA MAVUSO 15 35
3 KUBEN PILLAY                    16 30
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 22 35
2 IVAN BHARATH                    27 35
3 ENVER MALL             20 31