www.durbangc.co.za
Archives
Post Categories

Result Sheets

1 2 3 6

TOURNAMENT: EID CUP – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  27 JUNE 2021

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
     
  A DIVISION  
     
1 SATHI NAICKER                                                   10 36
2 THEEGAN GOVENDER                                       10 35
3 M J KHAN                                                              8 34
4 KRISH GOVENDER                                                6 34
5 SHAMESH RAVJEE                                              10 34
     
  B DIVISION  
     
1 KUBEN PILLAY                                                      17 41
2 RYAN MOSES                                                      13 38
3 FRAMPTON PILLAY                                             12 37
4 VINESH HURBURUN                                             15 37
5 BABS GOVENDER                                               12 36
     
  C DIVISION  
     
1 EBRAHIM SOLWA                                               23 42
2 KARNAN MUNSAMY                                          29 40
3 SAM ENOCH                                                      25 38
4 SUREN MOHANDASS                                         19 37
5 JEROME NAIDOO                                              20 36
     
  OVERALL WINNER – EID CUP – EBRAHIM SOLWA – 42 POINTS  
     

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 20 JUNE 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 SATHI NAICKER ROY GOVENDER 40
2 SHABIR SOLWA EBRAHIM SOLWA 40
3 NASEEB SINGH FRAMPTON PILLAY 40

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  13 JUNE 20215

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
 
1 KARNAN MUNSAMY                                          31 42
2 FAISAL BARAKZAI                                               24 41
3 MIKE GORDHAN                                                22 38

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 6 JUNE 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 ZAK KHAN 9 29
2 BABS GOVENDER 10 28
3 SURESH SUNKUR 9 27
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 KERASEN DORASAMY 18 36
2 M I KHAN 18 34
3 ISMAIL SOLWA 13 34
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 FAISAL BARAKZAI 26 38
2 ARTHUR PILLAY 26 34
3 SAM ENOCH 25 33
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  GRUESOMES – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 30 MAY 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 KUBEN PILLAY BRIDGE SINGH 43
2 MERVIN PILLAY GONIE DORASAMY 36
3 BABS GOVENDER ENVER MALL 34

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 23 MAY 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 SURESH SUNKUR 9 72
2 SHAMESH RAVJEE 10 73
B DIVISION  
   
1 BONGA MAVUSO 14 73
2 MERVIN PILLAY 15 74
C DIVISION  
   
1 ASHVIR DHUKI 20 73
2 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 19 75

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 16 MAY 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 PREM SINGH ASHWIN SINGH 44
2 BABOO KHAN M I KHAN 43
3 FARAD JAMAL MIKE GORDHAN 42

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 9 MAY 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 KRISH GOVENDER 7 37
2 NASEEB SINGH 10 30
3 SATHI NAICKER 10 25
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 ROBERT MANJOO 18 35
2 CLINTON FRANCIS 12 35
3 LEON MOONSAMY 11 32
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 SAM ENOCH 22 35
2 AMAR RAMLOCHAN 24 31
3 FAISAL BARAKZAI 25 30
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4BBB SCRAMBLE DRIVE – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE:  SUNDAY – 02 MAY 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
       
1 HIMESH SEWSUNKER KARNAN MUNSAMY 44
2 LIONEL REDDY THULA MOLOI 43
3 SATHI NAICKER ROY GOVENDER 43
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 25 APRIL 2021

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 KRISH GOVENDER 7 74
2 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 5 75
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 FRAMPTON PILLAY 12 72
2 BONGA MAVUSO 14 74
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 ENVER MALL 21 77
2 MIKE GORDHAN 22 78
       
       

 

 

 

1 2 3 6