www.durbangc.co.za
Archives
Post Categories

Result Sheets

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – JULY – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 06 SEPTEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 8 68
2 AVEEDH SING 7 71
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 BABS GOVENDER 12 64
2 NAREN SURJUPROSAD 17 67
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 ASHWIN SINGH 20 65
2 MOHAMMED PATEL 22 71
       
       

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  2 BALL ADDITION – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE:  SUNDAY – 30 AUGUST 2020

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 KUBEN PILLAY BRIDGE SINGH 73
2 MOHAMMED PATEL A C KHAN 68
3 DEENA MUNSAMY SAGREN DORASAMY 68

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 23 AUGUST 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 7 71
2 KRISH GOVENDER 7 72
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 KESHLIN BIJOU 16 67
2 RAJ HURRIPARSAD 15 69
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 24 68
2 BRIDGE SINGH 29 69
       

TOURNAMENT: 92ND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: 15th & 16th AUGUST 2020

 

A Division  Sat Sun Tot
1. THEMBA KAUNDA 76 77 153
2. RISHAAD BISMILLA 76 78 154
3. RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 76 83 159
4. HIMESH SEWSUNKER
85 84 169
5. NISHLAN NAIDOO
84 94 178
 
B Division
1. VINESH HURRIPARSAD 77 83 160
2. SIBANI GUMEDE 78 83 161
3. PREM SINGH 78 87 165
4. THEEGAN GOVENDER
85 84 169
5. SIVA PADAYACHEE
83 87 170
 
C Division
1. FARAD JAMAL 89 95 184
2. DEENA MUNSAMY 91 95 186
3. MOHAMMED PATEL 98 89 187
4. BABOO KHAN 92 95 187
5. SUREN MOHANDASS 98 95 193
CLUB CHAMPION – 2020 – THEMBA KAUNDA

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 09 AUGUST 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 THEMBA KAUNDA 6 37
2 ZAK KHAN 7 35
3 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 6 34
B DIVISION  
   
1 NASEEB SINGH 11 39
2 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 10 39
3 KREESAN NAICKER 15 39
C DIVISION  
   
1 DEENA MUNSAMY 19 34
2 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 21 34
3 M R KHAN 33 25

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 02 AUGUST 2020

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 KERASEN DORASAMY CAVINYEN DORASAMY 50
2 KESHLIN BIJOU SUREN MOHANDASS 47
3 THULA MOLOI RUSH MKHIZE 45
       

 

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 26 JULY 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 7 69
2 KRISH GOVENDER 7 74
B DIVISION  
   
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 11 68
2 SURESH SUNKUR 10 72
C DIVISION  
   
1 KERASEN DORASAMY 22 72
2 BABOO KHAN 21 72

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 19 JULY 2020

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 MOPS PATEL A C KHAN 46
2 PAUL RAMLAL HENRY RAMLAL 46
3 THEMBA KAUNDA THULA MOLOI 45
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 12 JULY 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 THEMBA KAUNDA 6 69
2 BRISCO NZAMA 7 77
B DIVISION  
   
1 BABS GOVENDER 15 69
2 SHAMESH RAVJEE 11 70
C DIVISION  
   
1 KERASEN DORASAMY 22 72
2 ROY GOVENDER 24 76

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE: 05 JULY 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 7 37
2 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 9 35
3 JUNAID KHAN 9 35
B DIVISION  
   
1 K D PILLAY(DEES) 17 39
2 RAJ HURRIPARSAD 14 37
3 KESHLIN BIJOU 16 35
C DIVISION  
   
1 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 26 36
2 AAMIR OSMAN 23 36
3 KERASEN DORASAMY 22 34