www.durbangc.co.za
Archives
Post Categories

All Posts

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: SUNDAY – 17 JANUARY 2021

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 NASEEB SINGH KESHLIN BIJOU 47
2 ENVER MALL JUVAAN BECHOO 47
3 KYLE ABRAHAM CALEN ABRAHAM 43
       

 

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: AWARDS DAY TOURNAMENT – IN ASSOCIATION WITH MAJOR MONEY & RAY BECHOO – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  13 DECEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME SCORE
     
  A DIVISION  
     
1 THEMBA KAUNDA 41
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 40
3 PREM SINGH 34
4 SANIL RAMPERSAD 32
5 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 29
6 ZAK KHAN 27
7 SAMIR DOOKIE 19
     
  B DIVISION  
     
1 ASHLEY SUNDRAM 42
2 CLIVE ABRAHAM 40
3 FRAMPTON PILLAY 39
3 SIBANI GUMEDE 39
5 SHAMESH RAVJEE 37
6 MIKE SEKOBOANE 37
7 LEON MOONSAMY 37
8 BABS GOVENDER 35
9 RYAN MOSES 35
10 RONNIE REDDY 35
    34
  C DIVISION  
     
1 KRISH NAIDOO 39
2 ROY GOVENDER 38
3 ROBERT MANJOO 37
4 BABOO KHAN 36
5 FARAD JAMAL 36
6 DHESHAK HANUMAN 35
7 SAGREN DORASAMY 35
8 JUVAAN BECHOO 34
9 MICHEAL MOONSAMY 31
10 EBRAHIM SOLWA 31
     

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 06 DECEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 9 71
2 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 5 74
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 RYAN MOSES 16 70
2 FRAMPTON PILLAY 13 71
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 CAVINYEN DORASAMY 21 72
2 NASEEM MOOSA 19 79
       
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT: SHAM PANEL BEATERS PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  29 NOVEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
     
  A DIVISION  
     
1 KRISH GOVENDER                                              7 38
2 PREM SINGH                                                       9 37
3 ZAK KHAN                                                           9 36
     
     
     
  B DIVISION  
     
1 THEEGAN GOVENDER                                     10 38
2 FRAMPTON PILLAY                                           14 38
3 THULA MOLOI                                                   14 37
     
     
     
  C DIVISION  
     
1 MOHAMMED PATEL                                          20 39
2 RUSH MKHIZE                                                      27 38
3 CALEN ABRAHAM                                             40 38
     
     
  OVERALL WINNER – SHAM PANEL BEATERS 2020 – MOHAMMED PATEL 39 POINTS

TOURNAMENT: EID / DIWALI CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  22 NOVEMBER 2019

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
  A DIVISION  
1 THEMBA KAUNDA                                                4 36
2 PREM SINGH                                                         9 35
3 ZAK KHAN                                                             8 32
4 HIMESH SEWSUNKER                                            5 30
5 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                         5 28
6 SANIL RAMPERSAD                                              9 25
7 M J KHAN                                                             8 19
     
  B DIVISION  
1 VINESH HURBURUN                                             15 39
2 DEENA MUNSAMY                                              18 38
3 M I KHAN                                                             17 37
4 NASEEM MOOSA                                                18 34
5 PAUL RAMLAL                                                     13 34
6 SURESH SUNKUR                                                  11 34
7 ISMAIL SOLWA                                                    14 33
8 ERIC HARIPERSADH                                            11 33
9 NAREN SURJUPROSAD                                       15 32
  C DIVISION  
1 IVAN BHARATH                                                    27 36
2 SAGIE GOVENDER                                              28 35
3 KRISH NAIDOO                                                    20 34
4 MICHAEL MOONSAMY                                       19 34
5 ROBERT MANJOO                                               19 34
6 SAM ENOCH                                                        24 33
7 SUREN MOHANDASS                                           21 33
8 RICKY GOVENDER                                               22 32
9 PULLEN NAIDOO                                                  25 32
     
  OVERALL WINNER – EID / DIWALI CUP 2020 – VINESH HURBURUN 39 POINTS

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 15 NOVEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
       
  A DIVISION    
       
1 THEMBA KAUNDA 4 70
2 KRISH GOVENDER 8 70
       
  B DIVISION    
       
1 KESHLIN BIJOU 15 68
2 MERVIN PILLAY 16 69
       
  C DIVISION    
       
1 FARAD JAMAL 21 68
2 MOHAMMED PATEL 21 69
       
       

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  CAPTAINS CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  8 NOVEMBER 2020

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
  A DIVISION  
     
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                        5 40
2 THEMBA KAUNDA                                               4 38
3 HIMESH SEWSUNKER                                           5 36
     
  B DIVISION  
     
1 MERVIN PILLAY                                                  16 39
2 NAREN SURJUPROSAD                                     14 37
3 RYAN MOSES                                                     16 35
     
  C DIVISION  
     
1 KRISH NAIDOO                                                  21 39
2 KERASEN DORASAMY                                       20 37
3 ASHVIR DHUKI                                                    21 35
     
     
  OVERALL WINNER – CAPTAINS CUP 2020 – RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 40 POINTS
     

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:   PRESIDENTS CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  25 OCTOBER 2020

NO.        NAME SCORE
 
A DIVISION
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 41
2 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 41
3 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 39
 
B DIVISION
 
1 ASHWIN SINGH 41
2 VINESH HURBURUN 41
3 K D PILLAY 40
 
C DIVISION
 
1 RAJEN REDDY 44
2 ALAN JIBODH 42
3 SUREN MOHANDASS 41
OVERALL WINNER – PRESIDENTS CUP – RAJEN REDDY – 44 POINTS

 


 

Click in the images in the gallery below for larger view..

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  PROSHOP – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  4.B.B.B STABLEFORD

DATE:        18 OCTOBER 2020

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
       
1 K S DORASAMY C DORASAMY 49
2 RAJEN REDDY KRISH NAIDOO 48
3 ALLAN JIBODH THAVEN IYER 47
4 PREM SINGH ASHWIN SINGH 47
5 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL AMAR RAMLOCHAN 46
6 BABOO KHAN M I KHAN 46
7 VINESH HURRIPARSAD RAJ HURRIPARSAD 45
       

 

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT: INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

DATE: 11 OCTOBER 2020

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 JUNAID KHAN 8 73
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 6 74
B DIVISION  
   
1 RONNIE GOVENDER 16 65
2 SIVA PADAYACHEE 13 67
C DIVISION  
   
1 BRIDGE SINGH 27 70
2 BABOO KHAN 21 71